Senior Leadership Team

The Senior Leadership Team is responsible for setting the strategic direction of our school through our Vision and CLOAK. Starting a new school, we are in the unique position of being able to build a team of talented professionals. We are tasked with designing an innovative curriculum that prepares our learners for the future. The leadership team look forward to working with the staff, students and community to develop an inclusive school culture where learning is at the heart of what we do.

Fraser Hill
Principal
Paula Wine
Deputy Principal
Mel Moore
Deputy Principal
Gareth Williams
Deputy Principal
Show More

Teaching Team

Our teaching staff are involved in all aspects of our school life.  They are learning advisors, collaborative module teachers and flight time engineers. Together our teachers will work collaboratively to design exciting learning experiences to meet our learners’ needs and enable them to soar. We have also listed the Whanau area of each teacher.

Key:

SCL = Specialist Curriculum Leader

Steve Faire
Learning & Kokopu Iwi Leader Ext 225
Louise Graafhuis
Learning & Hakawai Iwi Leader Ext 225
Sandra Silcock
Learning & Raupo Iwi Leader Ext 225
Amie Kiely
Inclusive Learning Leader Ext 205
Gail Abbitt
SCL Digital Technology
Ngoi Ext 222
Terry Beech
SCL Hard Materials
Aho Ext 207
Irma Cooke
SCL Food Technology
Hukahuka Ext 210
Kelly Daniel
SCL Science
Te Aho Tapu Ext 216
Dale Gilmore
SCL Visual Art
Aho Rei Ext 217
Rita Harre
SCL Health & PE
Ngoi Ext 222
Helen Mackenzie
SCL Music
Pureke Ext 212
Nadine Malcolm
SCL Languages
Whenu Ext 209
Kendall Pears
SCL Health & PE
Hapu Leader Aho Ext 207
Vikashni Prasad
SCL English
Aho Rei Ext 217
Beth Williams
SCL Mathematics
Taniko Ext 208
Antony Crowley
Hapu Leader
Paepae Roa Ext 213
Josh Ens
Paepae Roa
Ext 213
Haylee Moeke
Paepae Roa
Ext 213
Brent Perry
Paepae Roa
Ext 213
Julee Ralph
Paepae Roa
Ext 213
Nini Ripandelli
Paepae Roa
Ext 213
Nicky Williams
Paepae Roa
Ext 213
Cameron Burrows
Hapu Leader
Te Aho Tapu Ext 216
Raina McEwen
Te Aho Tapu
Ext 216
Jess Newman
Te Aho Tapu
Ext 216
Michele Peddie
Te Aho Tapu
Ext 216
Sally Pendergrast
Te Aho Tapu
Ext 216
Richard Tasker
Te Aho Tapu
Ext 216
Suzette Ipsen
Hapu Leader
Aho Rei Ext 217
Carmen Kendall
Aho Rei
Ext 217
Annabelle McLachlan
Aho Rei
Ext 217
Mieke Seleue
Aho Rei
Ext 217
Natalie Walker
Aho Rei
Ext 217
Nicola Inglis
Hapu Leader
Hukahuka Ext 210
Blair Cocks
Hukahuka
Ext 210
Sureka Govender
Hukahuka
Ext 210
Geeta Hundal
Hukahuka
Ext 210
Janani McCarty
Hukahuka
Ext 210
Nicola McKay
Hukahuka
Ext 210
Marcelle Coley
Hapu Leader
Pureke Ext 212
Ange Kelly
Pureke
Ext 212
TJ Reding
Pureke
Ext 212
Natalie Smith
Pureke
Ext 212
Arnia Cacciopoli
Hapu Leader
Ngoi Ext 222
Niki Crombie
Ngoi
Ext 222
Annmarie McDonald
Ngoi
Ext 222
Dianne Dunchie-Coley
ESOL
Ngoi Ext 222
Robbie Moore
Ngoi
Ext 222
Ritchie Stevens
Ngoi
Ext 222
Rebecca Foster
Hapu Leader
Kahu Waero Ext 288
Zahava Eytan
Kahu Waero
Ext 288
Kitty Macleod
Kahu Waero
Ext 288
Sharin Singh
Kahu Waero
Ext 288
Jo Brooks
Hapu Leader
Whenu Ext 209
Show More

Support Staff

Leanne Reynolds
Business Manager
Ext 206
Nicky Allen
PA to Senior Leadership
Ext 279
Nicki Letcher
Office Admin/Accounts Receivable - Ext 206
Andrea Marsden
Office Admin/Accounts Payable - Ext 202
Margi Struwig
Office Administrator
Ext 280
Chris Scarlett
Sports Director
Ext 221
John Libby
Sports Co-ordinator
Ext 221
Nicola Foote
Director of Pathways
Ext 271
Sarah Hamilton
Pathways Administrator
Ext 271
Kawena Jones
Pathways Administrator
Ext 271
Paula Begley
Social Worker
Ext 232
Jan Roberts
Student Support
Ext 201
Gavin Hockly
Guidance Counsellor
Ext 282
Betsy Smith
Guidance Counsellor
Ext 224
Catherine Charles
Nurse
Ext 269
MaryAnn Thomas
Student Services Administrator Ext 267
Andrew Denmead
Property Manager
Ext 228
Chen Lin
Caretaker
Pat Broomhall
Food Technician
Lisa Clay
Science Technician
Jackie Rassell
Librarian
Ext 223
Tina Read
Library Assistant
Ext 223
Graeme Cruwys
Hard Materials Tech Support
Dearna Gaukrodger-Read
ILA
Andrea Hall
ILA
Belinda Heaslip
ILA
Bipin John
ILA
Teina Neha
ILA
Mandy Palmer
ILA
Andrea Phipps
ILA
Kylie Savage
ILA
Show More

CONTACT US:

Tel: 07 854 0541

Email: communication@rhs.school.nz

FIND US:

Kimbrae Drive, Rototuna North, Hamilton, NZ, 3281

P.O. Box 21116, Rototuna, Hamilton, NZ, 3256

© Copyright 2016 by

Rototuna High Schools