Senior Leadership Team

The Senior Leadership Team is responsible for setting the strategic direction of our school through our Vision and CLOAK. Starting a new school, we are in the unique position of being able to build a team of talented professionals. We are tasked with designing an innovative curriculum that prepares our learners for the future. The leadership team look forward to working with the staff, students and community to develop an inclusive school culture where learning is at the heart of what we do.

Fraser Hill
Principal
Mel Moore
Deputy Principal
Katie Williams
Deputy Principal
Gareth Williams
Deputy Principal
Paula Wine
Deputy Principal
Show More

Teaching Team

Our teaching staff are involved in all aspects of our school life.  They are learning advisors, collaborative module teachers and flight time engineers. Together our teachers will work collaboratively to design exciting learning experiences to meet our learners’ needs and enable them to soar. We have also listed the Whanau area of each teacher.

Key:

SCL = Specialist Curriculum Leader

Steve Faire
Learning & Kokopu Iwi Leader Ext 225
Antony Crowley
Learning & Kapowai Iwi Leader Ext 225
Julee Ralph
Learning & Hakawai Iwi Leader Ext 225
Sandra Silcock
Learning & Raupo Iwi Leader Ext 225
Amie Kiely
Inclusive Learning Leader Ext 205
Gail Abbitt
SCL Digital Technology
Ngoi Ext 222
Jo Barber
SCL Languages
Haumi Ext 284
Terry Beech
SCL Hard Materials
Aho Ext 207
Irma Cooke
SCL Food Technology
Hukahuka Ext 210
Kelly Daniel
SCL Science
Te Aho Tapu Ext 216
Neill Grant
SCL Music
Aho Rei Ext 217
Annmarie McDonald
SCL Health & PE
Ngoi Ext 222
Haylee Moeke
SCL - Visual Arts
Paepae Roa Ext 213
Nadine Malcolm
SCL Languages
Whenu Ext 209
Vikashni Prasad
SCL English
Hauroko Ext 217
Beth Williams
SCL Mathematics
Taniko Ext 208
Alan Ford
Hapu Leader
Paepae Roa Ext 213
Brent Perry
Paepae Roa
Ext 213
Josh Ens
Paepae Roa
Ext 213
Katie Steffert
Paepae Roa
Ext 213
Nicky Williams
Paepae Roa
Ext 213
Sharin Singh
Paepae Roa
Ext 213
Troy Crook
Paepae Roa
Ext 213
Cameron Burrows
Hapu & EOTC Leader
Te Aho Tapu Ext 216
Jess Newman
Te Aho Tapu
Ext 216
Michele Peddie
Te Aho Tapu
Ext 216
Raina McEwen
Te Aho Tapu
Ext 216
Richard Tasker
Te Aho Tapu
Ext 216
Suzette Ipsen
Hapu Leader
Aho Rei Ext 217
Annabelle McLachlan
Aho Rei
Ext 217
Carmen Kendal
Aho Rei
Ext 217
MEJ
Aho Rei
Ext 217
Natalie Walker
Aho Rei
Ext 217
Shannan McPeak
Aho Rei
Ext 217
Marcelle Coley
Hapu Leader
Pureke Ext 212
Ange Kelly
Pureke
Ext 212
Joanne Sacke
Pureke
Ext 212
Natalie Smith
Pureke
Ext 212
Sally Pendergrast
Pureke
Ext 212
TJ Reding
Pureke
Ext 212
Arnia Caccioppoli
Hapu Leader
Ngoi Ext 222
Andrew Gould
Ngoi
Ext 222
Gypsy Taylor-Hewitt
Ngoi
Ext 222
Ritchie Stevens
Ngoi
Ext 222
Jo Brooks
Hapu Leader
Whenu Ext 209
Duncan Emslie
Whenu
Ext 209
Hermione Mitchell
Whenu
Ext 209
Jasmine Palmer
Whenu
Ext 209
Kimberley Modlik
Whenu
Ext 209
Melissa Petrin
Whenu
Ext 209
Show More

Support Staff

Leanne Reynolds
Business Manager
Ext 206
Nicky Allen
PA to Senior Leadership
Ext 279
Hayley Scrimgeour
Support Staff Team Leader Ext 285
Andrea Marsden
Office Admin/Accounts Receivable - Ext 202
Kathryn Morris
Office Admin/Accounts Payable - Ext 206
Lisa Mundell
Enrolments Administrator
Ext 290
Margi Struwig
Office Administrator
Ext 280
Jodie Mens
Student Support
Ext 282
Chris Scarlett
Sports Director
Ext 221
John Libby
Sports Co-ordinator
Ext 221
Jessika Verryt
Arts Co-Ordinator
Ext 221
Nicola Foote
Director of Pathways
Ext 271
Sarah Hamilton
Pathways Administrator
Ext 271
Gill Austin
Director of International Students Ext 201
Betsy Smith
Guidance Counsellor
Ext 224
Gay Summers
Guidance Counsellor
Ext 224
Amanda Lockwood
Nurse
Ext 269
Katy Roach
Nurse
Ext 269
Jo Sexton
Jo Sexton
MaryAnn Thomas
Student Services Administrator Ext 267
Andrew Denmead
Property Manager
Ext 228
Bin Chen
Caretaker
Chen Lin
Caretaker
Pat Broomhall
Food Technician
Lisa Clay
Science Technician
Jackie Rassell
Librarian
Ext 223
Tina Read
Library Assistant
Ext 223
Graeme Cruwys
Hard Materials Tech Support
Raewyn Forsyth
Learning Support Coordinator (Wed&Fri)
Ext 205
Andrea Hall
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
Andrea Phipps
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
Bryony Simmons
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
Belinda Heaslip
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
Dearna Gaukrodger-Read
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
James Schuster
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
Janine Hawkins
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
Lize Pieters
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
Mandy Palmer
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
Mariette Stoop
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
Nadia Els
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
Teina Neha
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
Yan Meng
Inclusive Learning Assistant (ILA)
Dallas Faire
ORS Teacher
Sarah Kovac
ORS Teacher
Stacey Vinnicombe
ORS Teacher
Show More

CONTACT US:

Tel: 07 854 0541

Email: communication@rhs.school.nz

FIND US:

56 Kimbrae Drive, Rototuna North, Hamilton, NZ, 3281

P.O. Box 21116, Rototuna, Hamilton, NZ, 3256

© Copyright 2016 by

Rototuna High Schools