Senior Leadership Team

Megan Barry
Principal (Acting)
Heemi McDonald
Deputy Principal
Shea McEvoy
Deputy Principal
Stephanie Harford
Deputy Principal
Show More

Teaching Team

Poutiaki - Leader of Learning

Our Poutiaki are a team of curriculum leaders who oversee the rigour and robustness of our Integrated Learning Modules.
They have back mapped the key skills and concepts of the New Zealand Curriculum document to ensure that we develop deep and meaningful teaching and learning programmes. Poutiaki also align the assessment carefully to these programmes.

Anna-Marie Kawana-Waugh
Iwi Leader
Taurapa Ext 274
Marc Lelievre
Iwi Leader
Parata Ext 284
Annabel Walsh
Iwi Leader
Karu Atua Ext 275
Shannon Brown
Poutiaki - Performing Arts
Taurapa Ext 274
Alex Conradie
Poutiaki - Math
Parata Ext 284
Benjamin Doyle
Poutiaki - Social Sciences
Taurapa Ext 273
Paul Ferris
Poutiaki - Science
Karu Atua Ext 275
Michael Gunn
Poutiaki - Technology
Karu Atua Ext 276
Holly Miller
Poutiaki - English
Karu Atua Ext 275
Lianne Moore
Poutiaki - Art & Design
Karu Atua Ext 276
Nicola Foote
Director of Pathways
Ext 271
Amie Kiely
Inclusive Learning Leader
Ext 205
Jordan Simmonds
Principal's Nominee Parata Ext 284
John Aloi
Karu Atua
Ext 276
Melissa Flower
Karu Atua
Ext 276
Amy Kaukau
Karu Atua
Ext 276
Kaharau Keogh
Karu Atua
Ext 276
Martin Mai
Karu Atua
Ext 276
Katie Blackett
Karu Atua
Ext 275
Angus Jones
Karu Atua
Ext 275
Sinead Kells
Karu Atua
Ext 275
Victor Li
Karu Atua
Ext 275
Ally White
Karu Atua
Ext 275
Phillipa Burgess
Parata
Ext 284
Rod Air
Parata
Ext 284
Richard Entwisle
Parata
Ext 284
John Oakley
Parata
Ext 284
Franda Zondagh
Parata
Ext 284
Bridget Dick
Parata
Ext 283
Roger Jones
Parata
Ext 283
Fleur Karasawa
Parata
Ext 283
Hannah Lerke
Parata
Ext 283
Natalie Oldfield
Parata
Ext 283
Brendon Rickard
Parata
Ext 283
Grace Whaanga
Parata
Ext 283
Yvonne Townsend
Parata
Ext 283
Jo Barber
Taurapa
Ext 273
Erin Burton
Taurapa
Ext 273
Kevin Derecourt
Taurapa
Ext 273
Brad Hills
Taurapa
Ext 273
Rebecca Leydon
Taurapa
Ext 273
Kereana Mataira
Taurapa
Ext 273
Suskia Van Der Merwe
Taurapa
Ext 273
Megan Gaskell
Taurapa
Ext 274
Esther Lee
Taurapa
Ext 274
Libby Waddell
Taurapa
Ext 274
Nicholas Picknell
Taurapa
Ext 274
Rosemary Pritchard
Taurapa
Ext 274
Marla Tiquia
Taurapa
Ext 274
Sarah Collins
Learning Support Co-ordinator Ext 205
Show More

Support Staff

Leanne Reynolds
Business Manager
Ext 229
Hayley Scrimgeour
Support Staff Team Leader Ext 285
Nicky Allen
PA to Senior Leadership
Ext 279
Nicki Letcher
Office Admin/Accounts Payable - Ext 206
Andrea Marsden
Office Admin/Accounts Receivable - Ext 202
Lisa Mundell
Enrolments Administrator
Ext 290
Margi Struwig
Office Administrator
Ext 280
Chris Scarlett
Sports Director
Ext 221
John Libby
Sports Coordinator
Ext 221
Jessika Verryt
Arts Co-Ordinator
Ext 221
Nicola Foote
Director of Pathways
Ext 271
Sarah Hamilton
Pathways Administrator
Ext 271
Kawena Jones
Pathways Administrator
Ext 271
Nathan Toma
Hard Materials Technician
Jan Roberts
Student Support
Ext 201
Paula Begley
Social Worker
Ext 232
Gavin Hockly
Guidance Counsellor
Ext 282
Betsy Smith
Guidance Counsellor
Ext 224
Katy Roach
Nurse
Ext 269
MaryAnn Thomas
Student Services Administrator Ext 267
Andew Denmead
Property Manager
Ext 228
Chen Lin
Caretaker
Jodie Redpath
Food Technician (Snr)
Lisa Clay
Science Technician
Jackie Rassell
Librarian
Ext 223
Tina Read
Library Assistant
Ext 223
Deanna Gaukrodger-Read
ILA
Andrea Hall
ILA
Janine Hawkins
ILA
Emma Wilson
ILA
Show More

CONTACT US:

Tel: 07 854 0541

Email: communication@rhs.school.nz

FIND US:

Kimbrae Drive, Rototuna North, Hamilton, NZ, 3281

P.O. Box 21116, Rototuna, Hamilton, NZ, 3256

© Copyright 2016 by

Rototuna High Schools